NDIS Community Information Sessions / My NDIS Pathway Participant Readiness Sessions: APRIL 2018

Would you like more general information on National Disability Insurance Scheme, and how to access the scheme or help to prepare for your NDIS planning appointment?

The NDIA is running regular information sessions to help people with disability, families and carers to help them:

  • What is the NDIS and how does it work?
  • Who is eligible and when can the scheme be accessed?
  • What kind of support can be accessed through the NDIS?
  • Where can I get more information?
  • Gain information about accessing the NDIS
  • Understand what may be included in an NDIS plan
  • Prepare for their first planning conversation

These sessions are for people who would like further, information on NDIS and how to access the NDIS, or those who have already been made eligible for the NDIS.

My NDIS Pathway and Participant Readiness Findon 23042018

My NDIS Pathway and Participant Readiness Lobethal 04042018

My NDIS Pathway and Participant Readiness Mt Barker 20042018

My NDIS Pathway and Participant Readiness Netley 17042018

My NDIS Pathway and Participant Readiness Unley 10042018

My NDIS Pathway and Participant Readiness Walkerville 19042018

My NDIS Pathway and Participant Readiness Woodville 06042018

NDIS Community Information Sessions Findon 230402018

NDIS Community Information Sessions Lobethal 4042018

NDIS Community Information Sessions Mt Barker 20042018

NDIS Community Information Sessions Netley 17042018

NDIS Community Information Sessions Unley 1004208

NDIS Community Information Sessions Walkerville 19042018

NDIS Community Information Sessions Woodville 06042018

Find out more about how to get ready for the NDIS by visiting
www.ndis.gov.au/ndis-ready.html  or www.ndis.gov.au/participants/firstplan.html